INFO

Studio Legale PUCILLO FÜRER

Via Einaudi, 4
I-22100 COMO CO
Italia

CONTATTI

Tel. +39.031261559
Fax +39.031242085

E-mail: info@pucillofurer.it


Ai fini previsti dal Regolamento UE n. 2016/679 relativo alla protezione delle persone fisiche con riguardo al trattamento dei dati personali, il trattamento dei dati personali forniti dal Cliente ed acquisiti dallo Studio Legale dell’Avv. Oliver Pucillo Fürer saranno oggetto di trattamento nel rispetto della normativa prevista dal premesso Regolamento nel rispetto dei diritti ed obblighi conseguenti e che: a) FINALITÀ DEL TRATTAMENTO - Il trattamento è finalizzato unicamente alla corretta e completa esecuzione dell’incarico professionale ricevuto sia in ambito giudiziale che extragiudiziale b) MODALITÀ DEL TRATTAMENTO DEI DATI PERSONALI - Il trattamento è realizzato attraverso operazioni, effettuate con o senza l’ausilio di strumenti elettronici e consiste nella raccolta, registrazione, organizzazione conservazione, consultazione, elaborazione, modificazione, selezione, estrazione, raffronto utilizzo interconnessione, blocco, comunicazione cancellazione e distruzione dei dati. Il trattamento è svolto dal titolare e dagli incaricati espressamente autorizzati dal titolare. c) CONFERIMENTO DEI DATI E RIFIUTO - Il conferimento dei dati personali comuni, sensibili e giudiziari è necessario ai fini dello svolgimento delle attività di cui al punto a) e il rifiuto da parte dell’interessato di conferire i dati personali comporta l’impossibilità di adempiere all’attività di cui al punto a) d) COMUNICAZIONE DEI DATI - I dati personali possono venire a conoscenza esclusivamente dagli incaricati del trattamento e possono essere comunicati per le finalità di cui al punto a) a collaboratori esterni, domiciliatari, controparti e loro difensori, ad eventuali arbitri e in generale a tutti i soggetti i quali la comunicazione è necessaria per il corretto espletamento dell’incarico professionale e per le finalità di cui al punto a) I dati personali non sono soggetti a diffusione e) TRASFERIMENTO DEI DATI ALL’ESTERO - I dati personali possono essere trasferiti verso Paesi dell’Unione Europea o verso Paesi terzi rispetto a quelli dell’Unione Europea o ad un’organizzazione internazionale, nell’ambito delle finalità di cui al punto a). Sarà comunicato all’interessato se esista o meno una decisione di adeguatezza della Commissione Ue. f) CONSERVAZIONE DEI DATI - I dati sono conservati per il periodo necessario all’espletamento dell’attività e comunque non superiore a dieci anni dalla conclusione dell’incarico g) TITOLARE DEL TRATTAMENTO - Il titolare del trattamento è l’Avv. Oliver Pucillo Fürer, con Studio in 22100 Como, Via L. Einaudi, n. 4 h) DIRITTI DELL’INTERESSATO - l’interessato ha diritto: - all’accesso, rettifica, cancellazione, limitazione e opposizione al trattamento dei dati; - ad ottenere senza impedimenti dal titolare del trattamento i dati in un formato strutturato di uso comune e leggibile da dispositivo automatico per trasmetterli ad un altro titolare del trattamento; - a revocare il consenso al trattamento, senza pregiudizio per la liceità del trattamento basata sul consenso acquisito prima della revoca; - proporre reclamo all’Autorità Garante per la Protezione dei dati personali. L’esercizio dei premessi diritti può aver luogo mediante comunicazione scritta da inviare a mezzo PEC all’indirizzo avv.oliver@como.pecavvocati.it o lettera raccomandata a/r all’indirizzo dello Studio Legale Avv. Oliver Pucillo Fürer, Via Einaudi n. 4, 22100 Como   Under the provisions of the EU Regulation n. 2016/679, in relation to the personal details which will come into the possession of our Law Firm, we wish to inform you about the following: a) THE REASON FOR THE USE OF YOUR DETAILS: your personal information will be used only for the correct and full performance of the required professional services, whether in legal proceedings or in/out of court negotiations, for the fulfilment of legal obligations arising as a result of our being retained and will also be used for those purposes as provided in the law against money laundering. b) MANNER OF USE OF THE DETAILS The process is achieved through operations, carried out with or without the aid of electronic devices and consists in the collection, registration, organization or conservation, consultation, processing, modification, selection, extraction, comparison, interconnection, blocking, communication cancellation and destruction of data. The treatment is carried out by the owning lawyer, Avv. Oliver Pucillo, and by the authorized people in his organization, expressly appointed by the same. c) CONFERMENT OF THE DETAILS and REFUSAL TO PROVIDE YOUR DETAILS: the conferment of common personal details, sensitive details (that is to say personal details such as those which may reveal the state of health, the sex life, the racial or ethnic origins, the religious or philosophical or other convictions of the individual, details regarding political opinion, membership of parties, trade unions, associations or organizations of a religious, philosophical, political or trade union nature) and judicial details is purely for such purposes as are strictly necessary for the performance of the service indicated in point a) above. if you refuse to provide your personal details it will be impossible for us to provide the services indicated in point a) above. d) THE COMMUNICATION OF YOUR DETAILS: your personal details may only come to the knowledge of the appointed lawyer and by the authorized people in his organization, expressly appointed by the same. They may be divulged pursuant to the performance of the service indicated in point a) above as well as to external persons collaborating with our law firm, persons working in the judicial sector (including technical staff and experts, both of parties to proceedings and those appointed by the Judicial Authorities), to opposite parties and to their defense attorneys, to arbitration boards and in general to all those persons to whom their disclosure is necessary for the proper performance of the aims indicated in point a) above. e) TRANSFER OF THE DETAILS ABROAD: your personal information may be transferred to countries in the European Union as well as to countries outside the EU or to an international organization, for the purposes referred to in point a). The interested party will be informed whether or not there is a decision on the adequacy issued by the EU Commission. f) DATA CONSERVATION: The data are kept for the period necessary for the fulfilment of the activity and in any case not exceeding ten years. g) PERSON IN CHARGE: the entitled person, in this instance, is the attorney at law Oliver Pucillo, whose law firm is in Como at Via Einaudi n. 4 h) YOUR RIGHTS AS INTERESTED PARTY: the interested party has the right: - to access, amend, cancel, delimit and to oppose the data’s process - to obtain, without any obstacles, from the data controller, the data in a structured format of common use and legible by an automatic device to transmit them to another data controller - to revoke the consent to the processing, without prejudice to the lawfulness of the treatment based on the consent acquired before the revocation - propose a complaint to the Guarantor for the Protection of Personal Data. The exercise of the aforementioned rights can be exercised by means of a written communication to be sent by PEC to the address avv.oliver@como.pecavvocati.it or registered letter with return receipt to the address Studio Legale Avv. Oliver Pucillo Fürer, Via Einaudi n. 4, 22100 Como